CompSource

Product Detail information as of 7/9/2020 8:51:53 PM
Price and availability are subject to change.


AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-59.7 Compatible TAA compliant OC-48-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1559.79nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work ONS-SC-2G-59.7-AO

Part Number:
Usually Ships:
Stock:
 

ONS-SC-2G-59.7-AO
Not in stock
No  |  Email Alert !

Your Price:

 $2,552.51 + Free Shipping

Quantity: 

Free Shipping Ink and Toner Finder Follow us on Facebook FIST AID
  • Detailed Specs
  • Accessories
  • Shipping
  • Q & A
  • Returns
  • Best Sellers

General Information:
This SFP module is a Cisco compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1559.79nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SC-2G-59.7-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product UPC 821455069493
Technical Information:
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology OC-48/STM-16
Physical Characteristics:
Height 1.2"
Width 2.8"
Depth 4.8"
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
AddOncomputer ONS 15454 MRC Series Multirate Optics Cards:
  • 15454E-MRC-2.5G12
  • 15454E-MRC-I-12
  • 15454-MRC-2.5G4
  • 15454-MRC-I-12
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Country of Origin United States
Warranty:
Warranty 3 Year


This product was added to our catalog on Thursday November 21, 2013

All products are brand new and factory sealed unless otherwise stated.
 *** DISCLAIMER - INFORMATION SUPPLIED BY MANUFACTURER. IMAGE MAY NOT EXACTLY MATCH PRODUCT. UNITED OFFICE PRODUCTS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA ***

Ground (Delivery within 2-7 business days) = FREE
Two Day Air (Delivery within 2 business days) = $25.00
Standard One Day (Delivery within next business day) = $35.00
Priority (Delivery within next business morning) = $45.00
U.S Mail Priority (AA,AE,AP only) = $30.00

Typically out of stock items are filled within 1 to 14 business days but can and may take longer.

Shipping dates are best estimates based on product location and may vary with holidays.

* Some destinations are subject to Applicable State/Duty Taxes

United Office Products realizes that every product may have different return guidelines. Please see the policy below regarding this item.

This Product Has Limited Exchange Privileges.

Limited returns within 30 days of purchase permitted on this product.

For support on this product, please contact Addon.

 

Best Sellers

More Best Sellers >

Thanks. The product came very quickly! Very impressed.

Testimonial by: Cindy

View Other Testimonials >

 

United Office Products eStores

Comodo SSL
Copyright © 1999 - 2018 United Office Products is not responsible for data, typographical or technical errors. Pricing & availability are subject to change without notice. All rights reserved.