CompSource

Product Detail information as of 7/9/2020 8:06:00 PM
Price and availability are subject to change.


Cisco OC-48/STM-16 WDM SFP Module - 1 x OC-48/STM-16 ONS-SC-2G-42.1=

Part Number:
Usually Ships:
Stock:

ONS-SC-2G-42.1=
Manufacturer Drop Ship 
No  |  Email Alert !

Your Price:

 $5,082.00 + Free Shipping

Quantity: 

Free Shipping Ink and Toner Finder Follow us on Facebook WE CAN HELP
  • Detailed Specs
  • Accessories
  • Shipping
  • Q & A
  • Returns
  • Best Sellers

Factory Direct Only - Cisco SFP - OC-48/STM16, 1542.14nm, 100 GHz, SM, LC

General Information:

This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SC-2G-42.1=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model ONS-SC-2G-42.1
Product Name OC-48/STM-16 WDM SFP Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product UPC 746320992112
Technical Information:
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16
Media & Performance:
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Physical Characteristics:
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility

ONS 15600 SONET/SDH Platform with:

  • ASAP Card

ONS 15310-MA Platform with:

  • CTX2500 Card

ONS 15454 SONET/SDH Platform with:

  • MRC-12 Card
Warranty:
Warranty 90


This product was added to our catalog on Sunday March 31, 2019

All products are brand new and factory sealed unless otherwise stated.
 *** DISCLAIMER - INFORMATION SUPPLIED BY MANUFACTURER. IMAGE MAY NOT EXACTLY MATCH PRODUCT. UNITED OFFICE PRODUCTS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA ***

Ground (Delivery within 2-7 business days) = FREE
Two Day Air (Delivery within 2 business days) = $25.00
Standard One Day (Delivery within next business day) = $35.00
Priority (Delivery within next business morning) = $45.00
U.S Mail Priority (AA,AE,AP only) = $30.00

This item is currently available direct from the manufacturer. Normal fulfillment is 7-21 business days, but can vary depending on the item. Refurbished items can take longer depending on availability of the product. Once purchased, you will be on a waiting list. Automated tracking may not be updated on our site for either of these scenarios, please contact a representatives for more information regarding a particular product.

Shipping dates are best estimates based on product location and may vary with holidays.

* Some destinations are subject to Applicable State/Duty Taxes

United Office Products realizes that every product may have different return guidelines. Please see the policy below regarding this item.

Please Note: Due to Cisco's Policy this product is not available for return or exchange and must be handled with Cisco Direct.

For support on this product, please contact Cisco. 800-553-6387 www.cisco.com

 

Best Sellers

More Best Sellers >

I ordered my Shark Navigator Lift Away yesterday @ 2pm Chicago time. I was shocked to see the Fed Ex truck in my drive before 9am today. You guys ROCK (and Fed Ex, too). Glad to see there are still companies with excellent customer service. Thank you!

Testimonial by: Kathi

View Other Testimonials >

 

United Office Products eStores

Comodo SSL
Copyright © 1999 - 2018 United Office Products is not responsible for data, typographical or technical errors. Pricing & availability are subject to change without notice. All rights reserved.