CompSource

Product Detail information as of 11/18/2019 6:30:13 AM
Price and availability are subject to change.


CISCO
visit our estore
This product qualifies for Free Ground Shipping
ONSSE1551510RF

Cisco 155Mbps CWDM SFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1 - Optical Fiber9 µm - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - OC-3/STM-1 - Hot-swappable ONS-SE-155-1510-RF

Part Number:
Usually Ships:
Stock:

ONS-SE-155-1510-RF
Manufacturer Drop Ship 
No  |  Email Alert !

Your Price:

 $892.08 + Free Shipping

Quantity: 

Protect Your Investment click here for details

Free Shipping Ink and Toner Finder Follow us on Facebook FAST SHIPPING
  • Detailed Specs
  • Accessories
  • Shipping
  • Q & A
  • Returns
  • Best Sellers

General Information:

This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SE-155-1510-RF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model ONS-SE-155-1510
Product Name 155Mbps CWDM SFP Module
Product Condition Remanufactured
Product Type SFP
Technical Information:
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Media & Performance:
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Network Technology OC-3/STM-1
Physical Characteristics:
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility

ONS 15310-MA Platform:

  • CTX2500 Card

ONS 15454 SONET/SDH Platform:

  • MRC-12 Card
Warranty:
Warranty 5 Year


This product was added to our catalog on Sunday March 20, 2016

All products are brand new and factory sealed unless otherwise stated.
 *** DISCLAIMER - INFORMATION SUPPLIED BY MANUFACTURER. IMAGE MAY NOT EXACTLY MATCH PRODUCT. UNITED OFFICE PRODUCTS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA ***

Ground (Delivery within 2-7 business days) = FREE
Two Day Air (Delivery within 2 business days) = $25.00
Standard One Day (Delivery within next business day) = $35.00
Priority (Delivery within next business morning) = $45.00
U.S Mail Priority (AA,AE,AP only) = $30.00

This item is currently available direct from the manufacturer. Normal fulfillment is 7-21 business days, but can vary depending on the item. Refurbished items can take longer depending on availability of the product. Once purchased, you will be on a waiting list. Automated tracking may not be updated on our site for either of these scenarios, please contact a representatives for more information regarding a particular product.

Shipping dates are best estimates based on product location and may vary with holidays.

* Some destinations are subject to Applicable State/Duty Taxes

United Office Products realizes that every product may have different return guidelines. Please see the policy below regarding this item.

Please Note: Due to CISCO's Policy this product is not available for return or exchange and must be handled with CISCO Direct.

For support on this product, please contact CISCO. 800-553-6387 www.cisco.com

 

Best Sellers

More Best Sellers >

I placed my order Monday on my lunch break and I just received my order Tuesday at 12:10 pm. These guys are the best!!! Lowest price... Fast free shipping... THANKS

Testimonial by: Anonymous

View Other Testimonials >

 

United Office Products eStores

Comodo SSL
Copyright © 1999 - 2018 United Office Products is not responsible for data, typographical or technical errors. Pricing & availability are subject to change without notice. All rights reserved.