CompSource

Product Detail information as of 11/18/2019 6:14:25 AM
Price and availability are subject to change.


CISCO
visit our estore
This product qualifies for Free Ground Shipping
ONSSCZ31490

Cisco SFP - OC48/STM16/GE, CWDM, 1490 nm, Commercial Temp - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC OC-48/STM-16 Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - OC-48/STM-16 ONS-SC-Z3-1490=

Part Number:
Usually Ships:
Stock:

ONS-SC-Z3-1490=
Manufacturer Drop Ship 
No  |  Email Alert !

Your Price:

 $3,536.46 + Free Shipping

Quantity: 

Free Shipping Ink and Toner Finder Follow us on Facebook FAST SHIPPING
  • Detailed Specs
  • Accessories
  • Shipping
  • Q & A
  • Returns
  • Best Sellers

Factory Direct Only - Cisco SFP - OC48/STM16/GE, CWDM, 1490 nm, Commercial Temp

General Information:
Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBIC, SFP, XFP, SFP+, CXP, CFP, Cisco CPAK, and QSFP+ pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SC-Z3-1490=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name SFP - OC48/STM16/GE, CWDM, 1490 nm, Commercial Temp
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product UPC 882658081309
Technical Information:
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology OC-48/STM-16
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility
  • Cisco ONS 15454 Series Multiservice Transport Platforms
  • MSA Compliant
Warranty:
Warranty 5 Year


This product was added to our catalog on Monday February 15, 2016

All products are brand new and factory sealed unless otherwise stated.
 *** DISCLAIMER - INFORMATION SUPPLIED BY MANUFACTURER. IMAGE MAY NOT EXACTLY MATCH PRODUCT. UNITED OFFICE PRODUCTS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA ***

Ground (Delivery within 2-7 business days) = FREE
Two Day Air (Delivery within 2 business days) = $25.00
Standard One Day (Delivery within next business day) = $35.00
Priority (Delivery within next business morning) = $45.00
U.S Mail Priority (AA,AE,AP only) = $30.00

This item is currently available direct from the manufacturer. Normal fulfillment is 7-21 business days, but can vary depending on the item. Refurbished items can take longer depending on availability of the product. Once purchased, you will be on a waiting list. Automated tracking may not be updated on our site for either of these scenarios, please contact a representatives for more information regarding a particular product.

Shipping dates are best estimates based on product location and may vary with holidays.

* Some destinations are subject to Applicable State/Duty Taxes

United Office Products realizes that every product may have different return guidelines. Please see the policy below regarding this item.

Please Note: Due to CISCO's Policy this product is not available for return or exchange and must be handled with CISCO Direct.

For support on this product, please contact CISCO. 800-553-6387 www.cisco.com

 

Best Sellers

More Best Sellers >

I am extremely impressed with your service. I ordered an HP printer from you on a Wednesday morning, with no special priority shipping, and it arrived at my doorstep the very next afternoon. Not only was your price the lowest I found, but I have never received an order faster.

Testimonial by: Anonymous

View Other Testimonials >

 

United Office Products eStores

Comodo SSL
Copyright © 1999 - 2018 United Office Products is not responsible for data, typographical or technical errors. Pricing & availability are subject to change without notice. All rights reserved.