CompSource

Product Detail information as of 11/18/2019 6:31:10 AM
Price and availability are subject to change.


ENET COMPONENTS
shop by brand
ONSSC10GSRENC

Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m w/DOM Multi Mode Duplex LC - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed ONS-SC+-10G-SR-ENC

Part Number:
Usually Ships:
Stock:

ONS-SC+-10G-SR-ENC
Same Day
Yes

Your Price:

 $302.17

Quantity: 

Protect Your Investment click here for details

Free Shipping Ink and Toner Finder Follow us on Facebook BREAST CANCER
  • Detailed Specs
  • Accessories
  • Shipping
  • Q & A
  • Returns
  • Best Sellers

General Information:

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Manufacturer ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SC+-10G-SR-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name ENET
Product Name SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+
Product UPC 762047507897
Technical Information:
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Warranty:
Warranty Lifetime


This product was added to our catalog on Friday May 20, 2016

All products are brand new and factory sealed unless otherwise stated.
 *** DISCLAIMER - INFORMATION SUPPLIED BY MANUFACTURER. IMAGE MAY NOT EXACTLY MATCH PRODUCT. UNITED OFFICE PRODUCTS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA ***

Ground (EST. Arrival Date between Wednesday, November 20 - Monday, November 25) = $7.99
Two Day Air (EST. Arrival Date on Wednesday, November 20) = $25.00
Standard One Day (EST. Arrival Date on Tuesday, November 19 after 3PM) = $35.00
Priority (EST. arrival Date on Tuesday, November 19 in the AM) = $45.00
U.S Mail Priority (AA,AE,AP only) = $30.00

Shipping dates are best estimates based on product location and may vary with holidays.

* Some destinations are subject to Applicable State/Duty Taxes

United Office Products realizes that every product may have different return guidelines. Please see the policy below regarding this item.

This Product Has Limited Exchange Privileges.

Limited returns within 30 days of purchase permitted on this product.

For support on this product, please contact ENET COMPONENTS. 1-888-794-9462 www.enetusa.com

 

Best Sellers

More Best Sellers >

Hello. I just want to let you know that I had a wonderful experience ordering from your company. The item was a good price and the shipping was superb. I received the item in less than 24 hours. In addition, the email communications were great. Thank you for such a smooth transaction. S.K.

Testimonial by: Anonymous

View Other Testimonials >

 

United Office Products eStores

Comodo SSL
Copyright © 1999 - 2018 United Office Products is not responsible for data, typographical or technical errors. Pricing & availability are subject to change without notice. All rights reserved.