CompSource

Product Detail information as of 11/20/2019 11:04:33 PM
Price and availability are subject to change.


Cisco
visit our estore
This product qualifies for Free Ground Shipping
ONSQC16GFCSW

Cisco QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 FC 16GBase-X Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 16 Gigabit Ethernet - 16GBase-X - Plug-in Module ONS-QC-16GFC-SW=

Part Number:
Usually Ships:
Stock:

ONS-QC-16GFC-SW=
Manufacturer Drop Ship 
No  |  Email Alert !

Your Price:

 $5,660.46 + Free Shipping

Quantity: 

Free Shipping Ink and Toner Finder Follow us on Facebook FIST AID
  • Detailed Specs
  • Accessories
  • Shipping
  • Q & A
  • Returns
  • Best Sellers

General Information:

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-QC-16GFC-SW=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name QSFP+ Module
Product Type QSFP+
Product UPC 889728031332
Technical Information:
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x FC 16GBase-X Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 16 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 16GBase-X
Physical Characteristics:
Form Factor Plug-in Module


This product was added to our catalog on Sunday November 5, 2017

All products are brand new and factory sealed unless otherwise stated.
 *** DISCLAIMER - INFORMATION SUPPLIED BY MANUFACTURER. IMAGE MAY NOT EXACTLY MATCH PRODUCT. UNITED OFFICE PRODUCTS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA ***

Ground (Delivery within 2-7 business days) = FREE
Two Day Air (Delivery within 2 business days) = $27.00
Standard One Day (Delivery within next business day) = $41.00
Priority (Delivery within next business morning) = $70.00
U.S Mail Priority (AA,AE,AP only) = $34.00

This item is currently available direct from the manufacturer. Normal fulfillment is 7-21 business days, but can vary depending on the item. Refurbished items can take longer depending on availability of the product. Once purchased, you will be on a waiting list. Automated tracking may not be updated on our site for either of these scenarios, please contact a representatives for more information regarding a particular product.

Shipping dates are best estimates based on product location and may vary with holidays.

* Some destinations are subject to Applicable State/Duty Taxes

United Office Products realizes that every product may have different return guidelines. Please see the policy below regarding this item.

Please Note: Due to Cisco's Policy this product is not available for return or exchange and must be handled with Cisco Direct.

For support on this product, please contact Cisco. 800-553-6387 www.cisco.com

 

Best Sellers

More Best Sellers >

Thanks. The product came very quickly! Very impressed.

Testimonial by: Cindy

View Other Testimonials >

 

United Office Products eStores

Comodo SSL
Copyright © 1999 - 2018 United Office Products is not responsible for data, typographical or technical errors. Pricing & availability are subject to change without notice. All rights reserved.