CompSource

Product Detail information as of 11/15/2019 10:07:41 AM
Price and availability are subject to change.


Axiom 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver for Cisco - ONS-GC-GE-SX - 1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s ONS-GC-GE-SX-AX

Part Number:
Usually Ships:
Stock:

ONS-GC-GE-SX-AX
Same Day
Yes

Your Price:

 $47.99

Quantity: 

Protect Your Investment click here for details

Free Shipping Ink and Toner Finder Follow us on Facebook FIST AID
  • Detailed Specs
  • Accessories
  • Shipping
  • Q & A
  • Returns
  • Best Sellers

General Information:
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-GC-GE-SX-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model ONS-GC-GE-SX-AX
Product Name ONS-GC-GE-SX-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product UPC 778890410543
Technical Information:
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports:
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 1000BASE-SX Network
Media & Performance:
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000BASE-SX
Physical Characteristics:
Height 0.5"
Width 1.2"
Depth 2.6"
Weight (Approximate) 0.66 oz
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS


This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday August 20, 2013

All products are brand new and factory sealed unless otherwise stated.
 *** DISCLAIMER - INFORMATION SUPPLIED BY MANUFACTURER. IMAGE MAY NOT EXACTLY MATCH PRODUCT. UNITED OFFICE PRODUCTS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA ***

Ground (EST. Arrival Date between Tuesday, November 19 - Friday, November 22) = $7.99
Two Day Air (EST. Arrival Date on Tuesday, November 19) = $25.00
Standard One Day (EST. Arrival Date on Monday, November 18 after 3PM) = $35.00
Priority (EST. arrival Date on Monday, November 18 in the AM) = $45.00
U.S Mail Priority (AA,AE,AP only) = $30.00

Shipping dates are best estimates based on product location and may vary with holidays.

Saturday shipping is possible, Please contact sales for more information

* Some destinations are subject to Applicable State/Duty Taxes

United Office Products realizes that every product may have different return guidelines. Please see the policy below regarding this item.

This Product Has Limited Exchange Privileges.

Limited returns within 30 days of purchase permitted on this product.

For support on this product, please contact AXIOM MEMORY.  WWW.AXIOMUPGRADES.CO

 

Best Sellers

More Best Sellers >

Hello. I just want to let you know that I had a wonderful experience ordering from your company. The item was a good price and the shipping was superb. I received the item in less than 24 hours. In addition, the email communications were great. Thank you for such a smooth transaction. S.K.

Testimonial by: Anonymous

View Other Testimonials >

 

United Office Products eStores

Comodo SSL
Copyright © 1999 - 2018 United Office Products is not responsible for data, typographical or technical errors. Pricing & availability are subject to change without notice. All rights reserved.